CRA WINTER LEAGUE 2001
2ND LEG RESULTS

Rank

No. 1

No. 2

Club

Class

Name

1st

2nd

Total

1

203

201

ROB ROY

VET B 8

 

09:34

10:03

19:37

2

202

202

CANTABS

S3 8

 

09:52

10:17

20:09

3

255

301

WOLFSON

S3 8

 

09:56

10:15

20:11

4

302

347

ROB ROY

OPEN 4X

 

10:14

10:26

20:40

5

305

303

99 RC

S3 8

 

10:29

10:28

20:57

6

204

203

99 RC

VET B 8

 

10:27

10:40

21:07

7

304

302

ST IVES

S3 8

 

10:24

10:55

21:19

8

206

101

CCRC

S4 8

 

10:32

10:52

21:24

9

205

206

SUDBURY

S2 8

 

10:40

10:50

21:30

10

208

205

BEDFORD/ST NEOTS

VET C 8

 

10:40

10:54

21:34

11

209

204

HUNTINGDON

S1 2X

 

10:37

11:18

21:55

12

110

102

SUDBURY

VET C 8

 

10:41

11:21

22:02

13

101

103

CANTABS

VET C 8

WALE

10:43

11:22

22:05

14

308

305

HORNETS BC

VET C 4+

 

11:03

11:36

22:39

15

201

207

ST NEOTS

S3 8

 

10:52

11:48

22:40

16

220

248

ROB ROY

S4 4+

 

11:27

11:49

23:16

17

339

307

ST NEOTS

J15 4X+

 

11:25

11:54

23:19

18

104

252

ROB ROY

S1 2-

WALKER/TRAVIS

11:33

11:53

23:26

19

214

208

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES

VET 8

 

11:25

12:03

23:28

20

109

104

HORNETS BC

VET C 2X

DENNIS/KNIGHTS

11:30

12:02

23:32

21

218

210

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET D 8

 

11:42

11:55

23:37

22

314

308

HUNTINGDON

S2 4+

 

11:37

12:01

23:38

23

321

310

CANTABS

J8

 

11:47

12:01

23:48

24

102

107

ST IVES

S2 4+

 

11:40

12:10

23:50

25

114

105

CAM BLUE/CANTABS/99 RC/SCOUTS

VET E 8

 

11:35

12:21

23:56

26

116

106

PRICE WATERHOUSE

NOV 8

 

11:36

12:21

23:57

27

119

110

ST IVES

S4 4+

 

11:51

12:18

24:09

28

235

211

ST NEOTS

W J16 4X

 

11:56

12:15

24:11

29

115

109

99 RC

NOV 8

 

11:48

12:26

24:14

30

239

214

SUDBURY

J16 2X

 

12:05

12:09

24:14

31

329

309

CCRC COMPOSITE

VET E 4+

 

11:45

12:41

24:26

32

124

111

ROB ROY

VET D 4X

 

11:52

12:34

24:26

33

111

112

CCRC

W S2 8

 

11:59

12:31

24:30

34

221

212

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

S3 2X

 

11:58

12:34

24:32

35

315

311

ST NEOTS

S2 4+

 

12:07

12:25

24:32

36

217

213

CANTABS

W S3 8

 

12:05

12:35

24:40

37

210

215

NORTHAMPTON

VET B 1X

RUDKIN

12:10

12:39

24:49

38

152

113

CANTABS

NOV 2X

HAYEK/BAILEY

12:05

12:45

24:50

39

310

314

NORTHAMPTON

OPEN 1X

RUDKIN

12:15

12:45

25:00

40

126

142

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET C 2X

REES/HARPUM

12:12

12:49

25:01

41

311

312

LOWESTOFT

OPEN 1X

SAUNDERS

12:12

12:51

25:03

42

105

114

SUDBURY

S1 2-

 

12:27

12:37

25:04

43

211

216

LOWESTOFT

S1 1X

SAUNDERS

12:19

12:45

25:04

44

150

115

GONVILLE BC

S3 1X

WRIGHT

12:28

12:47

25:15

45

237

219

DEBEN

NOV 2X

ANDERSON/MOHLMAN

12:33

12:48

25:21

46

316

315

SUDBURY

W S2 8

 

12:18

13:17

25:35

47

331

317

SUDBURY

NOV 4+

 

12:39

12:56

25:35

48

215

217

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES

NOV 8

 

12:29

13:11

25:40

49

225

313

DEBEN

S4 4+

A

12:25

13:19

25:44

50

226

220

ST IVES

VET C 4+

 

12:33

13:12

25:45

51

149

120

CCRC

S3 1X

ROBERTS

12:43

13:04

25:47

52

128

117

ROB ROY

W J 4X

 

12:37

13:11

25:48

53

330

316

ROB ROY

VET F 4+

DAVIES

12:33

13:15

25:48

54

113

116

CANTABS

VET 8

HUNTER

12:32

13:20

25:52

55

121

119

SUDBURY

W S1 4+

 

12:43

13:14

25:57

56

238

221

DEBEN

NOV 2X

DAVEY/HODGKINSON

12:34

13:33

26:07

57

120

118

DEBEN

S4 4+

 

12:39

13:33

26:12

58

249

224

ST NEOTS

J15 1X

PORTEUS

12:54

13:21

26:15

59

213

222

SUDBURY

W S2 4+

 

12:44

13:32

26:16

60

319

323

CCRC

WS2 4+

B

13:15

13:08

26:23

61

229

122

PETERBOROUGH

W NOV 4+

 

12:48

13:36

26:24

62

338

322

99 RC

J16 4X+

 

13:13

13:12

26:25

63

318

318

CCRC

W S2 4+

A

12:53

13:45

26:38

64

243

225

PETERBOROUGH

VET F 1X

PARKER

12:57

13:46

26:43

65

337

321

ROB ROY

J16 4X+

 

13:04

13:40

26:44

66

112

124

CANTABS

VET D 4+

WALKER

13:02

13:44

26:46

67

313

319

ST NEOTS

VET D 1X

KNIGHTS

13:03

13:47

26:50

68

134

125

ROB ROY

NOV 1X

BATE

13:03

13:55

26:58

69

145

127

SUDBURY

J15 1X

HOGSBJERG

13:13

13:47

27:00

70

131

128

ROB ROY

W S3 2X

ANDERSON/KING

13:15

13:48

27:03

71

117

130

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

W S4 8

 

13:27

13:39

27:06

72

256

253

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET E 1X

BOSWELL

13:08

14:00

27:08

73

324

325

ST NEOTS

S4 4+

B

13:33

13:36

27:09

74

144

129

SUDBURY

J16 1X

DIXON

13:20

13:56

27:16

75

223

226

99 RC

NOV 4+

B

13:06

14:12

27:18

76

118

123

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES

W NOV 8

 

13:00

14:19

27:19

77

353

324

ST NEOTS

W J14 2X

 

13:20

14:02

27:22

78

250

231

ST NEOTS

J15 1X

HAYWARD

13:29

14:06

27:35

79

141

131

ROB ROY

VET F 1X

DAVIES

13:33

14:05

27:38

80

135

132

ROB ROY

NOV 1X

TODD

13:35

14:24

27:59

81

227

228

ST IVES

W S3 4+

 

13:16

14:54

28:10

82

241

234

ST IVES

S3 1X

THOMAS

13:56

14:29

28:25

83

132

137

CCRC

W J15 2X

 

13:59

14:32

28:31

84

122

136

99 RC

NOV 4+

A

13:54

14:38

28:32

85

340

327

CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET E MIXED 8

 

14:08

14:34

28:42

86

228

233

SUDBURY

W S3 4+

 

13:51

15:15

29:06

87

333

326

ST IVES

NOV 4+

 

13:59

15:12

29:11

88

348

330

DEBEN

W NOV 2X

HAYWARD/ROBINSON

14:12

14:59

29:11

89

125

139

ROB ROY

VET F 4+

PATMAN

14:19

14:58

29:17

90

138

141

DEBEN

W NOV 1X

HAYWARD

14:28

15:14

29:42

91

137

143

CCRC

W NOV 1X

WALTON

14:30

15:15

29:45

92

332

334

DEBEN

NOV 4+

B

14:51

15:05

29:56

93

246

237

DEBEN

W S3 1X

HAYWARD

14:34

15:27

30:01

94

247

236

SUDBURY

W NOV 1X

MCGRILLEN

14:32

15:45

30:17

95

334

332

99 RC

W NOV 4+

B

14:44

15:52

30:36

96

335

144

CANTABS

W NOV 4+

 

14:45

15:55

30:40

97

140

342

CCRC

W S3 1X

RACE

15:09

15:50

30:59

98

346

338

ROB ROY

W S3 1X

ANDERSON

15:08

16:19

31:27

99

248

241

DEBEN

W NOV 1X

ROBINSON

16:27

17:16

33:43

 

301

  ROB ROY

OPEN 8

 

09:23

 

09:23

 

207

  OUNDLE SCHOOL

S4 8

 

10:04

 

10:04

 

320

  OUNDLE SCHOOL

NOV 8

 

10:18

 

10:18

 

306

  CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET D 8

 

10:26

 

10:26

 

303

  CCRC

S3 8

 

10:39

 

10:39

 

153

  CUWBC

W8

A

10:41

 

10:41

 

154

  CUWBC

W8

B

10:45

 

10:45

 

307

  ROB ROY

S4 8

 

10:51

 

10:51

 

222

  ROB ROY

S3 2-

PRING/BANCE

10:57

 

10:57

 

103

  ROB ROY

OPEN 2-

LARGE/EDMUNDSON

11:02

 

11:02

 

106

  ROB ROY

S2 2-

BAKER

11:03

 

11:03

 

155

  CUWBC

W8

C

11:08

 

11:08

 

216

  CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET C 8

 

11:28

 

11:28

 

212

  ROB ROY

S2 2-

WRIGHT/HEISE

11:38

 

11:38

 

108

  ROB ROY

S2 1X

PRING

11:39

 

11:39

 

233

  ROB ROY

W J 4X

 

11:43

 

11:43

 

107

  CCRC

S2 1X

WALTON

11:46

 

11:46

 

328

  SUDBURY

VET C 4+

 

12:07

 

12:07

 

342

  ROB ROY

NOV 2 X

BATE/THORNLEY

12:15

 

12:15

 

312

  HUNTINGDON

S1 1X

ADAMS

12:17

 

12:17

 

309

  SUDBURY

OPEN 2-

 

12:18

 

12:18

 

148

  ROB ROY

S2 1X

SHEPHERD

12:31

 

12:31

 

327

  SUDBURY

VET B 1X

MOULE

12:41

 

12:41

 

351

  PETERBOROUGH

J14 2X

TAYLOR/TRUSS

12:57

 

12:57

 

251

  ST NEOTS

J14 1X

BAKER

13:09

 

13:09

 

127

  CANTABS

MIXED J 4X+

HILLS ROAD

13:10

 

13:10

 

129

  CAMBRIDGE BLUE

VET D 2-

JENNER/MOFFAT

13:40

 

13:40

 

133

  CCRC

W J15 2X

 

13:53

 

13:53

 

146

  PETERBOROUGH

J14 1X

TRUSS

13:58

 

13:58

 

123

  CCRC

W S3 4+

 

13:59

 

13:59

 

245

  ROB ROY

W J16 2X

HAWKEY/MARTIN

14:18

 

14:18

 

350

  HUNTINGDON

W J 1X

REDHEAD

14:44

 

14:44

 

244

  CANTABS

W J14 2X

RAILTON

14:59

 

14:59

 

231

  99 RC

W NOV 4+

A

14:59

 

14:59

 

139

  ROB ROY

W NOV 1X

LEWIS

15:00

 

15:00

 

234

  CANTABS

W J 4X+

 

15:26

 

15:26

 

151

  NORWICH HIGH SCHOOL

WJ 4+

 

15:48

 

15:48

 

336

  CANTABS

J14 4X+

 

16:40

 

16:40

 

344

  SUDBURY

NOV 1X

BLITT

16:43

 

16:43

 

355

  GRANTA SKIFF CLUB    

17:02

 

17:02

 

230

  DEBEN

W NOV 4+

 

17:02

 

17:02

 

252

  ST NEOTS

J12 2X

 

18:02

 

18:02

 

341

  DEBEN

NOV 2 X

HALE

18:47

 

18:47

   

350

NORTHAMPTON

OPEN 4X

   

11:18

11:18

   

249

CCRC

S2 2X

COBBETT/SMITH  

11:27

11:27

   

229

NORTHAMPTON

NOV 2X

PARKER/WRIGHT  

11:50

11:50

   

349

ROB ROY

OPEN 2-

WALKER/TRAVIS  

12:04

12:04

   

250

ROB ROY

S2 1X

ADAMS  

12:07

12:07

   

329

ROB ROY

NOV 2X

BATE/TODD  

12:40

12:40

   

121

SUDBURY

S3 1X

CHAMBERS  

12:58

12:58

   

135

HORNETS BC

VET D 2-

MOFFAT/HOSKINS  

13:12

13:12

   

230

DEBEN

NOV 2X

ALEXANDER/SNELLING  

13:13

13:13

   

133

NORTHAMPTON

NOV 1X

WRIGHT  

13:18

13:18

   

348

ROB ROY

W S3 2X

BARKER/SCATTERGOOD  

13:20

13:20

   

335

SUDBURY

VET D 2-

   

13:28

13:28

   

134

NORTHAMPTON

NOV 1X

PARKER  

13:33

13:33

   

320

SUDBURY

S2 2-

   

14:04

14:04

   

223

DEBEN

VET C 1X

WRIGHT  

14:16

14:16

   

340

DEBEN

NOV 1X

WRIGHT  

14:26

14:26

   

339

ST NEOTS

W S3 1X

NESBIT  

14:31

14:31

   

146

ROB ROY

NOV 1X

BLAUKOPF  

14:35

14:35

   

232

CCRC

W S2 4+

C  

14:42

14:42

   

145

ROB ROY/CCRC

W J16 2X

MARTIN/CURRINGTON  

15:05

15:05

   

337

DEBEN

VET E 1X

ALEXANDER  

15:07

15:07

   

341

ST NEOTS

W J 1X

LOADES  

15:54

15:54

   

140

SIMOCO

W VETC 2-

MOFFAT/ROSIE  

15:54

15:54

   

344

GRANTA SKIFF CLUB

SKIFF 2X

   

22:23

22:23

Home

About CCRC

Contacts

Events