CRA WINTER LEAGUE 2001
1ST LEG RESULTS

Rank

Number

Club Boat Crew Name

Time

1

301

ROB ROY OPEN 8  

09:23

2

203

ROB ROY VET B 8  

09:34

3

202

CANTABS S3 8  

09:52

4

255

WOLFSON S3 8  

09:56

5

207

OUNDLE SCHOOL S4 8  

10:04

6

302

ROB ROY OPEN 4X  

10:14

7

320

OUNDLE SCHOOL NOV 8  

10:18

8

304

ST IVES S3 8  

10:24

9

306

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET D 8  

10:26

10

204

99 RC VET B 8  

10:27

11

305

99 RC S3 8  

10:29

12

206

CCRC S4 8  

10:32

13

209

HUNTINGDON S1 2X  

10:37

14

303

CCRC S3 8  

10:39

15

205

SUDBURY S2 8  

10:40

16

208

BEDFORD/ST NEOTS VET C 8  

10:40

17

110

SUDBURY VET C 8  

10:41

18

153

CUWBC W8 A

10:41

19

101

CANTABS VETC8 WALE

10:43

20

154

CUWBC W8 B

10:45

21

307

ROB ROY S4 8  

10:51

22

201

ST NEOTS S3 8  

10:52

23

222

ROB ROY S3 2- PRING/BANCE

10:57

24

103

ROB ROY OPEN 2- LARGE/EDMUNDSON

11:02

25

308

HORNETS BC VET C 4+  

11:03

26

155

CUWBC W8 C

11:08

27

214

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES VET 8  

11:25

28

339

ST NEOTS J15 4X+  

11:25

29

220

ROB ROY S4 4+  

11:27

30

216

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET C 8  

11:28

31

109

HORNETS BC VET C 2X DENNIS/KNIGHTS

11:30

32

104

ROB ROY S1 2- WALKER/TRAVIS

11:33

33

114

CAM BLUE/CANTABS.99S/SCOUTS VET E 8  

11:35

34

116

PRICE WATERHOUSE NOV 8  

11:36

35

314

HUNTINGDON S2 4+  

11:37

36

212

ROB ROY S2 2- WRIGHT/HEISE

11:38

37

108

ROB ROY S12 1X PRING

11:39

38

102

ST IVES S24+  

11:40

39

218

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET D 8  

11:42

40

233

ROB ROY W J 4X  

11:43

41

329

CCRC COMPOSITE VET E 4+  

11:45

42

107

CCRC S2 1X WALTON

11:46

43

321

CANTABS J8  

11:47

44

115

99 RC NOV 8  

11:48

45

119

ST IVES S4 4+  

11:51

46

124

ROB ROY VET D 4X  

11:52

47

235

ST NEOTS W J16 4X  

11:56

48

221

CAMBRIDGE BLUE S3 2X  

11:58

49

111

CCRC W S2 8  

11:59

50

152

CANTABS NOV 2X HAYEK/BAILEY

12:05

51

217

CANTABS W S3 8  

12:05

52

239

SUDBURY J16 2X  

12:05

53

315

ST NEOTS S2 4+  

12:07

54

328

SUDBURY VET C 4+  

12:07

55

210

NORTHAMPTON VET B 1X RUDKIN

12:10

56

311

LOWESTOFT OPEN 1X SAUNDERS

12:12

57

126

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET C 2X REES/HARPUM

12:12

58

342

ROB ROY NOV 2 X BATE/THORNLEY

12:15

59

310

NORTHAMPTON OPEN 1X RUDKIN

12:15

60

312

HUNTINGDON S1 1X ADAMS

12:17

61

309

SUDBURY OPEN 2-  

12:18

62

316

SUDBURY W S2 8  

12:18

63

211

LOWESTOFT S1 1X SAUNDERS

12:19

64

105

SUDBURY S1 2-  

12:27

65

150

GONVILLE BC S3 1X WRIGHT

12:28

66

215

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES NOV 8  

12:29

67

148

ROB ROY S2 1X SHEPHERD

12:31

68

113

CANTABS VET 8 HUNTER

12:32

69

237

DEBEN NOV 2X ANDERSON/MOHLMAN

12:33

70

330

ROB ROY VET F 4+ DAVIES

12:33

71

226

ST IVES VET C 4+  

12:33

72

238

DEBEN NOV 2X DAVEY/HODGKINSON

12:34

73

128

ROB ROY W J4X  

12:37

74

120

DEBEN S4 4+  

12:39

75

331

SUDBURY NOV 4+  

12:39

76

327

SUDBURY VET B 1X MOULE

12:41

77

121

SUDBURY W S1 4+  

12:43

78

149

CCRC S3 1X ROBERTS

12:43

79

213

SUDBURY W S2 4+  

12:44

80

229

PETERBOROUGH W NOV 4+  

12:48

81

318

CCRC W S2 4+ A

12:53

82

249

ST NEOTS J15 1X PORTEUS

12:54

83

243

PETERBOROUGH VET F 1X PARKER

12:57

84

351

PETERBOROUGH J14 2X TAYLOR/TRUSS

12:57

85

118

CHAMPION OF THE THAMES W NOV 8  

13:00

86

112

CANTABS VET D 4+ WALKER

13:02

87

134

ROB ROY NOV 1X BATE

13:03

88

313

ST NEOTS VET D 1X KNIGHTS

13:03

89

337

ROB ROY J16 4X+  

13:04

90

223

99 RC NOV 4+ B

13:06

91

256

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET E 1X BOSWELL

13:08

92

251

ST NEOTS J14 1X BAKER

13:09

93

127

CANTABS MIXED J 4X+ HILLS ROAD

13:10

94

338

99 RC J16 4X+  

13:13

95

145

SUDBURY J15 1X HOGSBJERG

13:13

96

131

ROB ROY W S3 2X ANDERSON/KING

13:15

97

319

CCRC WS2 4+ B

13:15

98

227

ST IVES W S3 4+  

13:16

99

144

SUDBURY J16 1X DIXON

13:20

100

353

ST NEOTS W J14 2X  

13:20

101

117

CAMBRIDGE BLUE W S4 8  

13:27

102

250

ST NEOTS J15 1X HAYWARD

13:29

103

141

ROB ROY VET F 1X DAVIES

13:33

104

324

ST NEOTS S4 4+ B

13:33

105

135

ROB ROY NOV 1X TODD

13:35

106

129

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET D 2- JENNER/MOFFAT

13:40

107

228

SUDBURY W S3 4+  

13:51

108

122

99 RC NOV 4+ A

13:54

109

241

ST IVES S3 1X THOMAS

13:56

110

123

CCRC W S3 4+  

13:59

111

333

ST IVES NOV 4+  

13:59

112

132

CCRC W J16 2X  

13:59

113

340

CAMBRIDGE BLUE VET E MIXED 8  

14:08

114

348

DEBEN W NOV 2X HAYWARD/ROBINSON

14:12

115

245

ROB ROY W J16 2X HAWKEY/MARTIN

14:18

116

125

ROB ROY VET F 4+ PATMAN

14:19

117

138

DEBEN W NOV 1X HAYWARD

14:28

118

137

CCRC W NOV 1X WALTON

14:30

119

247

SUDBURY W NOV 1X MCGRILLEN

14:32

120

246

DEBEN W S3 1X HAYWARD

14:34

121

350

HUNTINGDON W J 1X REDHEAD

14:44

122

334

99 RC W NOV 4+ B

14:44

123

335

CANTABS W NOV 4+  

14:45

124

332

DEBEN NOV 4+ B

14:51

125

244

CANTABS W J14 2X RAILTON

14:59

126

231

99 RC W NOV 4+ A

14:59

127

139

ROB ROY W NOV 1X LEWIS

15:00

128

346

ROB ROY W S3 1X ANDERSON

15:08

129

140

CCRC W S3 1X RACE

15:09

130

234

CANTABS W J 4X+  

15:26

131

151

NORWICH HIGH SCHOOL WJ 4+  

15:48

132

248

DEBEN W NOV 1X ROBINSON

16:27

133

336

CANTABS J14 4X+  

16:40

134

344

SUDBURY NOV 1X BLITT

16:43

135

355

GRANTA SKIFF CLUB    

17:02

136

230

DEBEN W NOV 4+  

17:02

137

252

ST NEOTS J12 2X  

18:02

138

225

DEBEN NOV 4+ A

18:47

139

341

DEBEN NOV 2 X HALE

18:47

Home

About CCRC

Contacts

Events