CAMBRIDGE ROWING TRIATHLON

SUNDAY 10TH DECEMBER 2000

RESULTS

EVENT CREW NAME

CYCLE

RUN

ROW

TOTAL

M VET 1X MOLESEY (STANHOPE)

32:59

1

0:46:54

1

40:13

3

02:00:06

1

M 4+ HOMEPAGES

35:53

4

0:50:30

7

38:54

1

02:05:17

2

M 4+ CAIUS

37:20

8

0:51:45

9

39:25

2

02:08:30

3

M 1X MOLESEY (SMALMAN-SMITH)

40:27

17

0:47:13

2

41:37

4

02:09:17

4

M VET 1X LAKE OF MENTIETH (LAW)

37:11

6

0:49:32

4

43:51

7

02:10:34

5

M 4+ 1ST & 3RD TRINITY

39:57

14

0:50:42

8

41:44

5

02:12:23

6

M 2- WOLFSON

35:32

3

0:52:28

12

44:40

9

02:12:40

7

M 1X GONVILLE (WRIGHT)

38:03

10

0:49:52

5

44:48

10

02:12:43

8

M 2- NORWICH

37:19

7

0:55:43

16

42:01

6

02:15:03

9

M VET 1X ROYAL CHESTER (ENGLISH)

38:40

11

0:49:57

6

49:11

23

02:17:48

10

M 2X MOLESEY

40:01

15

NTT

NTT

02:17:59

11

W 2X THAMES/KINGSTON GS

41:14

18

0:53:38

15

46:15

15

02:21:07

12

M 2X JESUS/QUEENS

37:03

5

0:56:52

18

47:36

20

02:21:31

13

M 1X HUNTINGDON (ADAMS)

41:44

21

0:52:18

11

47:56

21

02:21:58

14

M 1X DERBY (DESHAIS)

39:35

13

0:57:43

19

46:23

16

02:23:41

15

W 1X BEDFORD (KNIGHTS)

41:28

19

0:53:06

13

49:17

24

02:23:51

16

J 2X MOLESEY

39:06

12

0:59:09

22

45:42

13

02:23:57

17

J 1X MOLESEY (PUGH)

46:47

28

0:52:16

10

44:55

11

02:23:58

18

M 1X CANTABS (BAILEY)

37:43

9

0:56:20

17

50:33

26

02:24:36

19

M 4+ CORPUS CHRISTI

43:59

23

0:57:52

20

43:53

8

02:25:44

20

M 4+ CAM-IPS HI-TECH CORRIDOR

41:34

20

1:01:22

25

46:49

17

02:29:45

21

M VET 1X NORWICH (FERGUSON)

43:15

22

0:58:01

21

49:07

22

02:30:23

22

M 2- MOLESEY

44:59

26

1:00:00

24

45:33

12

02:30:32

23

M 1X HUNTINGDON (HEATHCOTE)

44:40

25

0:53:18

14

52:45

27

02:30:43

24

W 2- BEDFORD

44:30

24

0:59:31

23

50:14

25

02:34:15

25

W 4X READING

48:43

32

1:06:47

29

45:58

14

02:41:28

26

M 1X HUNTINGDON (DEACON)

45:17

27

1:05:05

27

56:23

29

02:46:45

27

W 2X MOLESEY

56:27

34

1:05:27

28

47:19

19

02:49:13

28

MXD 4+ CAMBRIDGE BLUE

48:35

31

1:08:02

30

53:00

28

02:49:37

29

W 4+ NORWICH

56:07

33

1:20:19

31

47:07

18

03:00:33

30

M 1X MOLESEY (STEEL)

33:39

2

0:49:07

3

DNF

DNF

M 1X BEDFORD (KNIGHTS)

40:25

16

1:02:57

26

DNF

DNF

M VET 1X HUNTINGDON (RICKERBY)

48:16

30

1:26:18

32

DNF

DNF

M 1X PEMBROKE (PRINCE)

47:47

29

DNF

DNF

DNF

WINNING CREWS IN BOLD

Home

About CCRC

Contacts

Events