CITY OF CAMBRIDGE HEAD-2-HEAD

SATURDAY 20TH JANUARY 2001

RESULTS IN FINISH ORDER

Crew No

Boat Club Boat Type Boat Category

Div.

Start posn

1st Leg

2nd Leg

Total

46

Emma BC M8+ Lents 1

1

3

00:08:37

00:09:37

00:18:14

45

Caius BC M8+ Lents 1

1

2

00:08:43

00:09:38

00:18:21

44

1st & 3rd Trinity BC M8+ Lents 1

1

1

00:08:53

00:09:38

00:18:31

70

Trinity Hall BC M8+ Lents 1

2

2

00:08:56

00:09:57

00:18:53

69

Clare BC M8+ Lents 1

2

1

00:09:04

00:10:01

00:19:05

77

Wolfson BC M8+ Lents 3

2

9

00:09:18

00:10:06

00:19:24

47

Broxbourne M8+ M Vet C

1

4

00:09:15

00:10:15

00:19:30

74

1st & 3rd Trinity BC M8+ Lents 2

2

6

00:09:36

00:10:41

00:20:17

71

Girton BC M8+ Lents 1

2

3

00:09:41

00:10:47

00:20:28

48

1st & 3rd Trinity BC M8+ Lents 3

1

5

00:09:54

00:10:53

00:20:47

72

Corpus BC M8+ Lents 2

2

4

00:09:56

00:11:06

00:21:02

76

Clare BC M8+ Lents 3

2

8

00:10:04

00:11:00

00:21:04

53

RRBC M2- MSenior

1

10

00:10:22

00:11:28

00:21:50

50

CCAT M8+ Lents 3

1

7

00:10:29

00:11:30

00:21:59

52

RRBC M1X MS2

1

9

00:10:32

00:11:30

00:22:02

83

Emma BC W8+ Lents 1

2

15

00:10:44

00:12:01

00:22:45

85

Trinity Hall BC W8+ Lents 1

2

17

00:10:40

00:12:07

00:22:47

51

Wolfson BC M8+ Lents lower

1

8

00:10:38

00:12:12

00:22:50

58

CCRC W8+ WS2

1

15

00:10:50

00:12:06

00:22:56

86

Girton BC W8+ Lents 1

2

18

00:10:50

00:12:06

00:22:56

49

Corpus BC M8+ Lents 3

1

6

00:10:56

00:12:11

00:23:07

82

Clare BC W8+ Lents 1

2

14

00:10:56

00:12:15

00:23:11

63

HSBC M4+ MS3

1

20

00:11:01

00:12:12

00:23:13

62

99 BC M1X M Vet B

1

19

00:11:03

00:12:27

00:23:30

84

1st & 3rd Trinity BC W8+ Lents 1

2

16

00:11:17

00:12:35

00:23:52

57

Darwin BC W8+ Lents 2

1

14

00:11:27

00:12:39

00:24:06

79

HSBC M4+ MS3

2

11

00:11:20

00:12:54

00:24:14

78

Girton BC M8+ Lents 3

2

10

00:11:30

00:12:46

00:24:16

89

CCRC M1X MS3

2

21

00:11:31

00:12:47

00:24:18

88

CCRC M4+ MN

2

20

00:11:42

00:12:46

00:24:28

55

Wolfson BC W8+ Lents 2

1

12

00:11:32

00:13:05

00:24:37

81

Wolfson BC M8+ Lents lower

2

13

00:11:34

00:13:15

00:24:49

90

Kings School BC A M1X J18

2

22

00:11:51

00:13:03

00:24:54

59

RRBC M2X M Vet D

1

16

00:11:30

00:14:04

00:25:34

56

Emma BC W8+ Lents 2

1

13

00:12:04

00:13:36

00:25:40

54

HSBC M2- MSenior

1

11

00:12:30

00:13:26

00:25:56

87

HSBC M2- MSenior

2

19

00:12:14

00:13:55

00:26:09

93

Kings School BC M1X J16

2

25

00:12:46

00:13:34

00:26:20

60

CCRC W2X WJ16

1

17

00:12:41

00:13:59

00:26:40

64

1st & 3rd Trinity BC W8+ Lents 3

1

21

00:12:44

00:14:14

00:26:58

91

Kings School BC B M1X J18

2

23

00:12:44

00:14:18

00:27:02

66

CCRC W4+ WS3

1

23

00:12:54

00:14:16

00:27:10

65

CCRC W1X WS3

1

22

00:13:12

00:14:21

00:27:33

67

Kings School BC M4X coxed J15

1

24

00:13:38

00:14:00

00:27:38

68

Kings School BC M4X coxed J15

1

25

00:13:54

00:14:30

00:28:24

92

Kings School BC W4X coxed J15

2

24

00:15:14

00:16:16

00:31:30

Home

About CCRC

Contacts

Events