CRA WINTER LEAGUE 2002 - OVERALL RESULTS
Crew No. Boat No. Race 1 Boat No. Race 2 Boat No. Race 3 Club Gender Category Name Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Legs Rowed Position
1202 202 102 201 Cantabs S2 8 0:10:29 0:09:23 0:09:25 3 1
1206 206 201 101 Rob Roy Vet B 8 0:10:30 0:09:32 0:09:32 3 2
1204 204 101 301 99 RC S2 8 0:10:25 0:09:29 0:09:41 3 3
1301 301 301 357 1st & 3rd Trinity S2 8 Time Only 0:11:17 0:09:41 0:09:53 3 4
1103 103 205 103 99 RC S3 8 0:10:57 0:09:58 0:10:05 3 5
1305 305 303 306 Bedford Vet C 8 0:11:32 0:10:18 0:10:28 3 6
1209 209 206 206 Bedford/Star Vet D 8 0:11:44 0:10:33 0:10:35 3 7
1302 302 307 358 1st & 3rd Trinity S4 8 Time Only 0:12:28 0:10:27 0:11:02 3 8
1244 244 209 207 St Neots J16 2X Porteus/Spring 0:12:20 0:10:47 0:11:06 3 9
1307 307 308 308 Rob Roy W S2 8 0:12:28 0:10:50 0:10:56 3 10
1306 306 306 309 X-press BC W S1 8 0:12:17 0:10:54 0:11:07 3 11
1304 304 309 107 Sudbury Vet C 8 0:12:29 0:11:19 0:10:55 3 12
1310 310 310 310 St Ives S2 4+ 0:12:30 0:11:16 0:11:21 3 13
1109 109 103 114 Cambridge Veterans Vet E 8 0:12:27 0:11:39 0:11:12 3 14
1303 303 311 313 Champion of the Thames Vet B 8 0:12:31 0:11:32 0:11:19 3 15
1119 119 108 106 CCRC W S2 8 0:12:58 0:11:17 0:11:08 3 16
1113 113 104 108 Sudbury Nov 8 0:12:33 0:11:22 0:11:33 3 17
1112 112 106 109 Rob Roy Nov 8 PWC 0:12:48 0:11:31 0:11:12 3 18
1110 110 105 112 St Ives S2 2X Newland/Kilby 0:12:39 0:11:35 0:11:28 3 19
1104 104 211 111 St Neots S4 8 0:12:59 0:11:34 0:11:14 3 20
1322 322 210 211 Oundle School Nov 4- 0:12:53 0:11:29 0:11:27 3 21
1312 312 316 210 Hornets Vet C 4+ 0:13:10 0:11:27 0:11:16 3 22
1216 216 212 208 CCRC/Rob Roy Vet G 8 0:13:02 0:11:21 0:11:30 3 23
1132 132 107 110 St Ives Nov 2X Hughes/Cowburn 0:12:56 0:11:34 0:11:26 3 24
1126 126 312 315 99 RC Vet C 4+ 0:12:54 0:11:47 0:11:16 3 25
1313 313 315 312 CCRC Elite 1X Smith 0:13:07 0:11:29 0:11:38 3 26
1130 130 116 113 Rob Roy W Nov 4X 0:13:09 0:11:35 0:11:31 3 27
1114 114 111 119 99 RC Nov 8 0:13:02 0:11:52 0:11:23 3 28
1107 107 113 116 Cantabs Vet C 8 O'Brien 0:13:06 0:11:43 0:11:34 3 29
1106 106 148 115 X-Press BC Vet C 8 0:13:01 0:11:42 0:11:42 3 30
1210 210 213 213 Cantabs Vet D 8 Walker 0:13:04 0:11:46 0:11:39 3 31
1125 125 112 212 Sudbury Vet C 4+ 0:13:02 0:11:39 0:11:49 3 32
1151 151 109 117 Rob Roy Vet D 4X 0:12:59 0:11:48 0:11:44 3 33
1121 121 115 118 Cantabs W S4 8 0:13:07 0:11:51 0:11:35 3 34
1316 316 314 318 Rob Roy S3 4+ 0:13:00 0:12:02 0:11:45 3 35
1131 131 110 215 Sudbury S3 2- 0:12:59 0:11:58 0:11:50 3 36
1111 111 117 120 X-Press BC Vet D 2X Harpum/Rees 0:13:14 0:11:55 0:11:49 3 37
1321 321 317 316 Sudbury S1 2- 0:13:22 0:11:53 0:12:02 3 38
1208 208 218 217 Champion of the Thames Nov 8 B 0:13:39 0:12:04 0:11:37 3 39
1207 207 214 220 Cantabs Nov 8 CSR 0:13:16 0:12:10 0:11:57 3 40
1328 328 318 317 St Neots/Bedford Vet E 2X Knight/Evans 0:13:29 0:12:02 0:12:04 3 41
1220 220 215 218 Northampton Vet C 1X Rudkin 0:13:36 0:12:07 0:12:12 3 42
1117 117 119 219 Rob Roy S1 1X Shepherd 0:13:30 0:12:07 0:12:25 3 43
1224 224 219 216 Sudbury Nov 4+ 0:13:45 0:12:01 0:12:20 3 44
1351 351 329 320 Cantabs Nov 1X Edwards 0:14:00 0:12:05 0:12:11 3 45
1353 353 324 323 St Neots J 1X Spring 0:13:35 0:12:19 0:12:25 3 46
1217 217 124 125 Champion of the Thames W Nov 8 C 0:13:45 0:12:28 0:12:07 3 47
1116 116 122 221 Rob Roy S1 1X Watson 0:13:39 0:12:11 0:12:31 3 48
1141 141 128 123 Hornets Nov 1X Rollingson 0:14:08 0:12:17 0:11:56 3 49
1315 315 328 321 Northampton S2 1X Rudkin 0:13:51 0:12:15 0:12:15 3 50
1327 327 326 322 St Ives S4 2X Thomas/Ash 0:13:43 0:12:18 0:12:21 3 51
1222 222 121 222 St Neots S4 4+ A 0:13:38 0:12:22 0:12:38 3 52
1215 215 245 247 X-Press BC Mixed Vet 8 0:14:22 0:12:21 0:12:42 3 53
1230 230 129 129 CCRC S4 1X Lewsey 0:14:13 0:12:41 0:12:31 3 54
1330 330 334 324 CCRC W Nov 4X 0:14:38 0:12:20 0:12:31 3 55
1248 248 223 126 CCRC Nov 1X Thompson 0:14:22 0:12:29 0:12:48 3 56
1323 323 337 325 Cantabs Nov 4+ CSR 0:15:07 0:12:28 0:12:13 3 57
1245 245 225 230 St Neots W Nov 2X Loades/Nesbit 0:14:24 0:12:57 0:12:56 3 58
1237 237 331 345 Oundle School W Nov 4+ 0:14:01 0:13:39 0:12:42 3 59
1342 342 332 338 CCRC W Nov 2X 0:14:27 0:13:12 0:12:56 3 60
1227 227 226 229 Peterborough W S3 2X 0:14:44 0:12:53 0:13:08 3 61
1320 320 335 340 Sudbury W S3 4+ 0:14:40 0:13:13 0:13:02 3 62
1318 318 343 332 St Neots S4 4+ B 0:15:43 0:12:59 0:12:26 3 63
1349 349 134 136 Oundle School Vet F 1X Parker 0:15:11 0:13:13 0:12:56 3 64
1223 223 230 232 Peterborough Nov 4+ 0:15:25 0:13:06 0:12:57 3 65
1123 123 228 128 Champion of the Thames W Nov 8 A 0:15:19 0:12:40 0:13:31 3 66
1115 115 131 138 Champion of the Thames Nov 8 A 0:14:24 0:13:56 0:13:27 3 67
1124 124 233 234 Champion of the Thames W Nov 8 B 0:15:39 0:13:13 0:13:05 3 68
1348 348 339 344 Cantabs Vet D 1X Railton 0:15:09 0:13:34 0:13:44 3 69
1136 136 135 139 Cantabs W Nov 2X Les/Jen 0:15:15 0:13:56 0:13:29 3 70
1331 331 345 346 Cantabs W Nov 4+ Larissa 0:15:58 0:13:47 0:13:50 3 71
1238 238 139 236 Simoco W Nov 4+ 0:16:03 0:13:50 0:13:44 3 72
1144 144 140 142 CCRC W S4 1X Walton 0:16:19 0:14:04 0:13:52 3 73
1240 240 234 246 CCRC J14 4X+ 0:15:43 0:14:14 0:15:13 3 74
1250 250 141 143 Rob Roy W Nov 1X Ruiz 0:16:38 0:14:19 0:14:25 3 75
1255 255 240 242 X-Press BC W 2X Brown/Brown 0:17:10 0:14:26 0:13:46 3 76
1253 253 239 241 Oundle School W J16 1X Gora 0:16:48 0:14:19 0:14:54 3 77
1149 149 143 354 CCRC W J16 1X Aspinall 0:17:06 0:14:28 0:14:35 3 78
1254 254 243 244 Sudbury W J15 1X Frost 0:17:20 0:14:44 0:14:56 3 79
1335 335 347 347 Cantabs W J15 4+ 0:17:49 0:15:41 0:14:41 3 80
1148 148 144 355 CCRC W J 1X Carrington 0:18:04 0:14:57 0:15:29 3 81
1234 234 244 237 Cantabs W Nov 4+ Mica 0:19:16 0:13:54 0:15:53 3 82
1205 205 207 Emmanuel College M 8 Time Only 0:10:26 0:09:25 2
1105 105 304 105 Cantabs Vet 8 Wale 0:11:58 0:10:36 2
1309 309 350 CCRC S2 4+ 0:11:54 0:11:17 2
2147 147 124 Rob Roy S3 2- Oessner 0:12:19 0:11:47 2
1118 118 114 CCRC S2 1X Walton 0:13:07 0:11:39 2
2320 320 326 99 RC Nov 4+ 0:12:30 0:12:34 2
2323 323 330 Sudbury Nov 4+ B 0:12:48 0:12:18 2
2231 231 223 Cantabs J16 2X 0:12:27 0:12:43 2
1138 138 118 Sudbury S3 1X Chambers 0:13:22 0:11:52 2
2127 127 131 X-Press W S2 1X Brown 0:12:43 0:12:31 2
2142 142 134 Rob Roy W Nov 1X Hammond 0:12:56 0:12:31 2
2321 321 225 Huntingdon Nov 4+ 0:12:50 0:12:54 2
1129 129 120 122 Rob Roy W S2 4+ 0:13:34 0:12:13 2
1142 142 325 133 Sudbury J 1X Dixon 0:13:38 0:12:15 2
2322 322 331 Peterborough Nov 4+ B 0:12:57 0:12:57 2
1120 120 125 Sudbury W S3 8 0:13:52 0:12:29 2
1128 128 126 Peterborough W S2 4+ 0:14:02 0:12:49 2
2341 341 343 Oundle School Vet E 1X Parker 0:13:27 0:13:54 2
1319 319 333 Peterborough W Elite 4+ 0:14:35 0:12:52 2
1108 108 137 Cantabs Vet C 8 Hunter 0:14:20 0:13:23 2
1228 228 227 227 X-Press BC W 2- Watson/Adams 0:14:51 0:13:14 2
1350 350 342 135 Cantabs Nov 1X Cooper 0:15:12 0:13:02 2
2220 220 240 CCRC Nov 4+ 0:14:13 0:14:46 2
2236 236 233 CCRC W Nov 4+ 0:13:10 0:16:24 2
1236 236 235 238 99 RC W Nov 4+ 0:15:52 0:14:02 2
1239 239 239 Cantabs J15 4X+ 0:16:02 0:13:57 2
1235 235 238 Sudbury W Nov 4+ 0:16:11 0:14:11 2
1242 242 243 Deben W Nov 2X 0:16:38 0:14:31 2
2242 242 245 Deben J14 1X Merrill 0:16:04 0:16:39 2
1332 332 348 350 Norwich High School W J 4+ A 0:18:49 0:16:15 2
1229 229 144 Sudbury W S2 2- 0:30:17 0:13:47 2
3102 102 CCRC S2 8 0:09:13 1
3202 202 Peterborough S2 8 A 0:09:50 1
3204 204 Huntingdon S2 8 0:09:51 1
2202 202 Huntingdon S2 8 0:09:54 1
2204 204 Sudbury S2 8 0:09:58 1
3304 304 Rob Roy S2 8 0:10:00 1
2203 203 305 Cantabs S2 8 B 0:10:11 1
2302 302 Huntingdon S1 8 0:10:12 1
3302 302 Peterborough S1 8 A 0:10:21 1
3104 104 99 RC Vet B 8 0:10:25 1
2146 146 CCRC S2 4+ 0:10:26 1
3203 203 Peterborough S2 8 B 0:10:35 1
2305 305 X-Press Vet D 8 Geezers 0:10:46 1
3303 303 Peterborough S1 8 B 0:10:48 1
3127 127 Cantabs Nov 1X McBirnie 0:11:25 1
2319 319 St Neots J16 2X Porteus/Baker 0:11:36 1
3314 314 Oundle School J 4- B 0:11:36 1
3205 205 Peterborough S2 2X 0:11:37 1
3209 209 Oundle School Nov 8 0:11:52 1
3146 146 X-Press Nov 8 0:11:56 1
3319 319 Oundle School S4 4+ 0:12:00 1
1102 102 Cantabs S2 4- B 0:12:03 1
2123 123 Sudbury S2 1X Last 0:12:07 1
3311 311 Sudbury S2 4+ 0:12:14 1
3226 226 Oundle School J16 4+ 0:12:16 1
2313 313 Cantabs W S3 8 Scullers 0:12:26 1
1214 214 Caius College W 8 Time Only 0:12:29 1
1225 225 Oundle School Nov 4+ 0:12:30 1
2216 216 Norwich Vet C 1X West 0:12:32 1
2221 221 St Neots J1X Baker 0:12:33 1
1218 218 CCRC S1 2- Walker/Travis 0:12:38 1
3145 145 99 RC Nov 1X Lenehan 0:12:40 1
3132 132 St Neots Vet E 1X Knights 0:12:42 1
2224 224 Huntingdon Nov 1X Smith 0:12:43 1
3333 333 Oundle School J16 4+ B 0:12:48 1
3334 334 Oundle School J15 8 0:12:50 1
2340 340 Norwich Vet D 1X West 0:12:53 1
3341 341 Cantabs W S4 4+ 0:12:55 1
3141 141 Northampton W J16 2X 0:12:56 1
1356 356 St Neots W Nov 4X 0:13:15 1
2145 145 CCRC S4 2- 0:13:15 1
1212 212 CCRC W S4 8 0:13:19 1
3228 228 Peterborough W Vet B 2- 0:13:19 1
3339 339 Northampton W Nov 2X 0:13:20 1
3214 214 Cantabs W S2 4+ 0:13:22 1
2149 149 Cantabs Vet C 4+ Hunter 0:13:22 1
1311 311 CCRC S3 4- 0:13:26 1
1346 346 Rob Roy S3 1X Gifford 0:13:31 1
3328 328 CCRC W S2 2- 0:13:34 1
3342 342 Peterborough W Nov 4+ 0:13:37 1
1133 133 356 CCRC Nov 2X Joyce 0:13:40 1
3335 335 Champion of the Thames W Nov 8 D 0:13:50 1
1314 314 Sudbury S2 1X Dixon 0:13:52 1
3248 248 X-Press W 8 0:13:52 1
1226 226 Oundle School S4 2- 0:13:59 1
1246 246 St Neots W S2 2- Knowles/Round 0:14:04 1
3336 336 St Neots W J14 4X+ 0:14:06 1
3327 327 St Neots W 2- Loades/Nesbit 0:14:07 1
1127 127 132 Champion of the Thames Vet C 4+ 0:14:26 1
2327 327 Rob Roy Nov 2X PWC 0:14:57 1
2241 241 Cantabs J16 1X Yeates 0:15:00 1
3349 349 Deben W S4 2X Robinson/Gaelle 0:15:10 1
1233 233 St Ives W S3 4+ 0:15:24 1
1137 137 140 Cantabs W Nov 2X Jo/Wendy 0:15:26 1
1219 219 CCRC Vet B 1X Woodham 0:15:32 1
1249 249 Deben Nov 1X Claydon 0:15:33 1
1339 339 Cantabs/Gonville W S4 2X Clubb/Piper 0:15:33 1
1344 344 137 Cantabs S2 1X Haines 0:15:35 1
1139 139 St Ives S4 1X Thomas 0:15:44 1
1241 241 Rob Roy W S4 2X Lawson/Mason 0:15:52 1
1347 347 Deben S4 1X Claydon 0:16:04 1
1354 354 346 Rob Roy W Nov 1X Lewis 0:16:56 1
3352 352 Granta Skiff Club Skiff 2X A 0:16:58 1
3231 231 Cantabs Nov 1X M Yates 0:17:15 1
2232 232 Oundle School W J16 2X 0:18:06 1
1150 150 CCRC W J15 1X Joyce 0:18:14 1
2349 349 Granta Skiff Club Skiff 2X 0:18:37 1
1334 334 Norwich High School W J 4+ B 0:19:57 1
1357 357 351 Norwich High School W J 4X+ 0:23:01 1